Payday Loans, Payday Loans Australia , Payday Loans No Credit Check, Cash Loans, Fast Loans, Instant Cash loans

Payday Loans 

Payday Loans

Homepage   |   About us   |   Contact us
 









 

Privacy Policy

home >> privacy policy
 


LoansPayday appreciates the importance of privacy. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that use of our web-site and its facilities is a safe and rewarding experience. The following policy explains how we gather and use personal information in detail.

This policy may change from time to time and LoansPayday.com.au reserves the right to change or modify this policy at any time with or without notice. If you have any questions about this policy, please feel free to contact us.

Use and Disclosure of Information

We are affiliated with some of Australia’s largest online payday lenders.  We do not collect any personal information from any loan applicant.  All information you complete on our site is completed directly into the system of one of the online payday lender we are working through.

If you complete an application form on our site, we do not keep your application nor any of the information you enter - it is sent directly to the third party loan providers we are affiliated with.  They will then decide if you qualify for a loan and will contact you to accept or decline your application. 

How Your Personal Information is Handled

You understand acknowledge and expressly consent to Other Parties obtaining your personal information from, and exchanging your personal information with, third parties to verify the information you provide to us in the application form, and in order to for those Other Parties to meet identity verification and other obligations under the AML Act.

Furthermore by entering your e-mail address and other contact details in your online application and by clicking the privacy check box below, you consent to the entities named here:  http://www.cashdoctors.com.au  contacting you by phone, mail or e-mail to:

  • assist you in completing your online application to their satisfaction;
  • and confirm and verify your personal information and identity;
  • and check why you have failed to complete the application form or other documents (for example to check if there were technical or other issues);
  • and market to you products and services you may like and provide you special offers and discounts.

In addition by providing your personal information on this website, you have asked us to put you in touch with potential providers of loan facilities and finance brokers. 

Some of these finance brokers listed here http://www.cashdoctors.com.au  may conduct a credit check before deciding whether to assist you. 

By clicking the check box, you expressly:

  • acknowledge that for the purposes of the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) the finance broker is acting as an agent of a credit provider may give information about you (Credit Reporting Information) to a credit reporting agency for the following purposes:
  • to obtain a consumer credit report about you; and/or
  • allow the credit reporting agency to create or maintain a credit information file containing information about you.

The Credit Reporting Information provided will be limited to identity particulars – your  name, sex, address (and the previous two addresses), date of birth, name of employer, and driver's licence number." If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should not use this Site.   How we Handle Email Any email received from you regarding your loan application will be forwarded to the relevant loan providers we are affiliated with for response and or processing.

Contact

If you have questions, concerns, or comments about this Privacy Policy, you can write to us at [email protected]